Administration Login

Login

Password

Article

Buy Tickets

AMBHL Playoffs

Posted on 10/28/2015

As of 7 January 2016

 

Standings

Nitro North

RankTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPQ
1St Albert Gregg Distributors Sabres2820441265844
2Sherwood Park United Cycle Flyers2421211713943
3SSAC Southgate Lions2616731198235
4CAC Lehigh Cement2411103878825
5Knights of Columbus Squires24897938723
6MLAC Scott Pump260260412060

Charger North

RankTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPQ
1PAC Saints28111528711224
2Lloydminster Foremost Heat259115849023
3Fort Saskatchewan Rangers2610142849822
4Camrose Red Wings2410131758721
5Grande Peace Athletic Club Storm2681537311619
6Leduc Tarpon Oil Kings2471438511017

Challenger South

RankTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPQ
1Calgary Bisons272223964147
2Calgary Northstar Sabres2618801276736
3Calgary Flames2611150807922
4Calgary Royals2671637212217

Ram South

RankTeamGPWLTGFGAPtsPQ
1Lethbridge Val Matteoti Golden Hawks2622311474145
2Rocky Mountain Raiders2717731499937
3Red Deer Rebels249114908122
4Airdrie Xtreme2531845512010
5SEAC Tigers261214481666

* PQ - Playoff Qualifier

 Printer Friendly Version

Town of Okotoks
Eagle 100.9
Lakeview Inns & Suites
Rob Gray Asset Mgmt
Hockey Alberta
Leduc
Cobs
OMHA
OOAA
athlete factory
Infinite Chartered Accountants
Source
Hitmen
WHL
Global